Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com
Advertise


Trinidad & Tobago Events
advanced search
Zanté 'Chocolates & Champagne'

Zanté
CLICK TO ENLARGE FLYER

ARE. YOU. READY??!!

Zanté 2012 edition ~ Chocolates & Champagne is HERE!!!!
On Valentine's Day romance meets bacchanal!!
Inspite of it all we are adhering to our commitment to 'value for money'- SUPER-PREMIUM ALL THE WAY!!!!!
Yes, yes, as usual its only JW Black, Double Black, Green, Gold, Belvedere/Ketel One, Nuvo, 1919, Henessey, Jagermeister, Goldschlager & Champagne etc etc etc.....we drinking! Look out for our special 'Pix-mix' and shotz~shotz~shotz!!!

Did we say food?!...The only word to use is YUMMY!!!
And then there are the chocolate surprises hmmmmmm........

The hottest DJs are in da house.... 'the most versatile DJ in the world' Private Ryan is joined by 'de soca specialist' DJ Kaotic & DJ CIN....vybes cyah done!!!

And we have a surprise guest artiste as always shhhhhhhh!
For those who have experienced the 'euphoria' before.....you know the drill.

As for the rest~ bring your game face and pack some pain killers cos Zanté is soooo much FUN it hurts......Zanté...we out and BAD!!!

**Tickets are Singles $495TT/$82US or Couples $900TT/$150US and available from committee members ONLY!!!!**

Roxy 775-1359
Toby 708-2156
Dani 290-4881
Chris 785-3900
Carlos 684-3785
Tyrel 798-7524
Sharon 360-0599
Duane 689-5722
Sommer 7695559
Nikki 325-7177
Lairfair 764-3554

New York:-
Pauline 646-919-5946
Yana 347-881-5341

Washington DC:-
Warren 202-257-8814
**OR call 70-ZANTÉ (709-2683) or email zanteyuhself@gmail.com or follow us on twitter @ zantelife

Zanté is relocating to a 'bigger badder' location...
'The Venue', 16 Rust Street, St Clair, POS.

For map click on link below:
http://maps.google.tt/maps/place?q=16+rust+street,+st+clair,+port+of+spain,+trinidad&hl=en&ftid=0x8c36080c7b8656d9:0xa20e148d1279396a

Same slammin' vibe 'jus more space tuh zanté yuhself' and plenty worry free parking

Feb. 14th Zanté~ we out and BAD!!!

Tuesday, February 14th, 2012
09:00 PM - 04:00 AM

Location:   Map    Weather  
The Venue
16 Rust Street
St. Clair
Port Of Spain, IT Trinidad and Tobago W.I.


Browse Events At This Location
Contact:
Pixi
Email: Phone: 868-709-2683
Share this Event
Bookmark this on google Bookmark this on del.icio.us Submit this to digg Bookmark this at yahoo reddit facebook More...
 Email to a Friend

Save to Your Calendar
 Google Calendar
 Yahoo! Calendar
 iCal (download) (subscribe)
 Outlook (vCalendar)
 Live Clipboard (?)



 
< >
S M T W T F S
          01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Add Event

Advertisement

Advertisement